Does this change of reporting the R&M expense for tax reporting purposes, per IRS statute, require that we conform with the same presentation / treatment for financial statement reporting? [hr]

Share

IRS announces - Rev. Proc. 2011-14 APPENDIX § 15.11(2)(b) authorizes a taxpayer to file a statement in lieu of a Form 3115

Share